Online Festival 2020 Programme

DONATIONS START AT £10 FOR THE WHOLE FESTIVAL
DOWNLOAD FESTIVAL PROGRAMME 

Thursday 28th May

2.00 – 4.00pm

Main Room

KYTA Conference

The Teacher Student Relationship in the New Age

Led by Amrit Singh Khalsa, Director of Teacher Trainings, KRI

Free for members £5 for non members
You will need a password to enter this meeting – REGISTER HERE


4.00 – 5.00 pm

Main Room

KYTA AGM

Members only


6.00 – 7.00 pm

Reception

with Ro & Karen


7.00 – 8.30pm

Main Room

Welcome & Tuning In 

with the Festival Team

Astrology 

with Kaypacha

Opening Ceremony & Prayer of Peace

with  Kwali Kumara, Preetam Kaur and festival team


Friday 29th May

6:00 – 8:00am

Main Room Sadhana

led by Sadhana Sangat

based in the Midlands Japji with Rav Singh and Sukhi Kaur, Kriya with Hari Shabd, Mediations with Maanav Kaur and Satwant. Kaur. Hukamnama, Nandh Singh


8.30 – 9.30 am

Reception

with Ro & Karen


9.30 – 10.30 am

Healing Space

with Sat Nam Rasayan Practitioners

Children’s Area 1

Dragon Story Telling 

led by Harsaran Kaur

Children’s Area 2

Music Making

led by Matt Watts

Gurdwara

with GRDP


11.00 – 1.00 pm

Main Room

The Flowering of the Heart

led by Ishwara & Kirpal

Workshop Space

Open your heart to more opportunity followed by online gong bath

led by Jotipal Kaur

Red Tent

Opening to your Inner Goddess 

with Victoria Amore 


2.00 – 3.00 pm

Healing Space

Gong Bath

led by Madeleine Honor

Children’s Area 1

Frozen in Time

led by Jane Oppegaard

Children’s Area 2

Be a Super Hero

led by Uma Amrita Kaur

Reception

with Ro & Karen


3.30 – 5.30 pm

Main Room

See the Unseen and Know the Unknown

led by special guest, Krishna Kaur

Workshop Space

Shakti Dance – Be a drop in the infinite ocean

led by Kerti Kal Bhagtee

Red Tent

Healing Trauma with Sacred Belly dance and Mantra

led by Louisa Darling and Amrit Jiwan Kaur


6.00 – 6.30 pm

Main Room

All camp meditation

led by the festival team


7.00 – 8.30 pm

Main Room

Evening Programme: Live Kitan with

Lydua Baksh followed by Siri Sadhana Kaur
and more tbc

 

Saturday 30th May

6:00 – 8:00am

Main Room Sadhana

led by Siri Sadhana Kaur

8.30 – 9.30 am

Reception

with Ro & Karen

9.30 – 10.30 am

Healing Space

Reconnection Healing

led by Amanjot Kaur

Children’s Area 1

Animal Adventure

led by Harsha Moore

Children’s Area 2

Drum a Drum Yoga

led by Olga Bekerman

Gurdwara with GRDP

11.00 – 1.00 pm

Main Room

Let Go Let Love

led by Kathryn McCusker

Workshop Space

Man to Man (men only)

led by Kirpal Singh & Hari Karam Singh

Red Tent

Inner Union for Self Care

led by Roisin Kiernan

2.00 – 3.00 pm

Healing Space

Reiki and Sharing Circle

led by Kathryn Geoghegan

Children’s Area 1

Visit the 7 Wonders of the World

led by Yelena Staniszewska

Children’s Area 2

Family Yoga

led by Priya Sawhney

Reception

Compassionate Forgiveness

led by Mahan Kirn

3.30 – 5.30 pm

Main Room

Transforming the Wounds of Love

led by Angad Kaur

Workshop Space

Crazy Times

led by Kiranjot

Red Tent

Rebozo-Massage & Wrapping and Pelvis & Womb Space Massage Workshop

led by Japjeet Rajbir

The Grace of Menopause

led by Kathryn Clinkscales

6.00 – 6.30 pm

Main Room

All camp meditation

led by the festival team

7.00 – 8.30 pm

Main Room

Evening Programme

Miraba Ceiba, NiranJan Kaur and Anad Kirtan & Family

Sunday 31st May

6:00 – 8:00am

Main Room Sadhana

led by Anand Kirtan & Tom
Hukamnama – Navleen Kaur

8.30 – 9.10 pm

Reception

with Ro & Karen

9.30 – 10.30 am

Healing Space

Breath Walk

led by Karen Neate

Children’s Area 1

Be a Rainbow Lead

led by Samantha Bowers

Children’s Area 2

Relaxation & Eye Pillows led

led by Olga Bekerman

11.00 – 1.00 pm

Main Room

Ecstatic Mantra Celebration

led by Kwali Kumara

Workshop Space

Learning to follow the call of your heart – it knows the way!

led by Juliet Russell-Roberts

Red Tent

Grace & Sacred Mantra

led by Devajeet Kaur & Haridev Kaur

2.00 – 3.00 pm

Main Room

Closing All Camp Meditation

led by the festival team